Via the website www.objectivepartners.com, personal data is collected, and cookies are  used. We respect the privacy of the visitors of our website, and think a careful handling of your personal data is of great importance. Therefore, the personal data collected by us, is being carefully processed and secured, in accordance with the requirements for the processing of personal data laid down in privacy legislation.

The processing of personal data

While using our website, you provide us specific types of data , including personal data relating to you. We only collect, store and use personal data that is directly provided by you, or personal data of which it is clear that it is being provided to us in order to process it. We will not use your personal data for any other goals, unless you have given us permission to do so or if we are legally obliged or allowed to do so.

Purposes of the processing of personal data

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to grant access to the website www.objectivepartners.com;
  • to offer the different features of our website;
  • to improve the user experience;
  • to collect analytical data relating to the use of our website.

Retention periods

We will not store your personal data longer than necessary in order to achieve the purposes as named within this privacy & cookie policy.

Confidentiality

We will not provide your personal data to any third parties for direct marketing purposes of these parties. Moreover, we will not provide your personal data to any other party, unless this is necessary for execution of an agreement or if we are legally obliged or allowed to do so.

Security

We take appropriate security measures to limit and prevent misuse of and unauthorized access to your personal data. We ensure that only authorized people have access to your personal data, and that access to your personal data is being controlled.

Cookies

As is common practice with almost all professional websites, this site uses cookies. Cookies are small files that are downloaded to your computer to improve your user experience. The information collected by a cookie, about your use of our website, can be transferred to secured servers of Objective Partners or to servers of a third party.

Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure the functioning of specific features of our website and allow your user preferences to be remembered. So, for example cookies can be used to correctly display fonts, to remember your user session on the webserver so you can view the website, or to remember a search term used to search on the website or a chosen filter.

Other cookies

Besides the above-mentioned technical and functional cookies, we use cookies to:

  • improve and evaluate our website;
  • improve the user experience in general;
  • adapt the website to your preferences;
  • gain insight into the use of our website and services.

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, Google Analytics is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and find ways to improve  user experience. Google Analytics cookies may track things such as how much time you spend on the site and which pages you visit, so we can continue to produce engaging content. The information we obtain will, together with the address of your computer (IP address), be transferred to Google and will be stored by Google on servers within the United States of America. We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google regarding the processing of collected data. We have not permitted Google to use the obtained information for any of the other Google Services. Google is, however, able to provide information to third parties in case Google is legally obliged to do so, or if these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no further influence on this. More information about the processing of personal data by Google Analytics can be found within the Privacy Policy of Google.

Google Tag Manager

This site uses Google Tag Manager. Google Tag Manager cookies enable us to measure the traffic and user behaviour, gain insight in the effect of online advertisement and social channels, use remarketing and target group marketing and test and improve our site. More information about the processing of personal data by Google Tag Manager can be found within the Privacy Policy of Google.

Beware: Google’s privacy policy can be modified frequently.

Disabling of cookies

You can prevent the placement of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling some functionality and certain features of the this site. Therefore, it is recommended not to disable cookies.

Removal of cookies

Most cookies have an expiration date. This means, that they will automatically expire after a certain period and no longer register any data concerning your visit of the website. Another option is to remove the cookies manually before the expiration data. In order to do this, consult the instruction manual of your browser.

More information about cookies?

For more general information about cookies you can consult the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies.

Websites of third parties

This privacy & cookie policy is not applicable on websites of third parties that are connected with our website, via links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable and safe way. We suggest you read the privacy policy of these websites, before using the website.

Rights of the data subjects

In case you have provided us with your personal data, you can send us a request to see, adjust, transfer or delete this personal data. This request can be filed by sending an e-mail to service@objectivepartners.com.

Adjustments of the Privacy & Cookie Policy

We reserve the right to adjust this privacy & cookie policy. Adjustments will be published on this website. It is recommended to consult this policy frequently, so that you are aware of any adjustments.

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens

Of course we also, gladly, help you if you have any complaints about the processing of your personal data. Based on privacy legislation, you have the right to lodge any complaint with the Dutch authority responsible for the protection of personal data (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) against our processing of your personal data. In order to do so, you can contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contactdata

Hopefully our privacy & cookie policy has clarified things for you. In case you still have questions and/or suggestions you can contact us via the below stated contact data.

Website:                                              www.objectivepartners.com
Address:                                              Amsterdam (head office)
Condensatorweg 54 (8th floor)
1014 AX Amsterdam
Telephone:                                         +31(0) 20-22 001 20
E-mail:                                                 service@objectivepartners.com

Dutch Chamber of Commerce
(Kamer van Koophandel) nr.:         61551147